Wed, 9.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Both Sides of the Blade
(Avec amour et acharnement )
2022
14:45
Kino Komuna
Peter von Kant
(Peter von Kant )
2022
15:00
Kino Bežigrad
Full Time
(A plein temps )
2021
15:00
Linhart Hall
Under the Fig Trees
(Under the Fig Trees )
2021
15:30
Kosovel Hall
Godland
(Vanskabte Land)
2022
16:20
Kinodvor Cinema
Pamfir
(Pamfir )
2022
16:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
My Way Home
(Igy jöttem)
1964
16:40
Kino Komuna
L'immensita
(L'immensita )
2022
17:00
Kino Bežigrad
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom
(Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom)
2019
18:00
Maribox
Full Time
(A plein temps )
2021
18:20
Kosovel Hall
One Fine Morning
(Un beau matin )
2022
18:40
Kinodvor Cinema
No Bears
(Khers nist)
2022
18:45
Kino Komuna
Living
(Living )
2022
18:50
Slovenian Cinematheque
Special Therapy
(Poseban tretman )
1980
19:30
Linhart Hall
Corsage
(Corsage)
2022
20:00
Maribox
Close
(Close )
2022
21:00
Kosovel Hall
A Room of My Own
(Chemi otakhi)
2022
21:00
Kino Komuna
R.M.N.
(R.M.N.)
2022
21:00
Kinodvor Cinema
The Passengers of the Night
(Les passagers de la nuit)
2022
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Round-Up
(Szegénylegények)
1965

Thu, 10.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Beasts
(As bestas )
2022
15:00
Kosovel Hall
Alma Viva
(Alma Viva )
2022
15:00
Kino Komuna
The Passengers of the Night
(Les passagers de la nuit)
2022
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Pacifiction
(Pacifiction )
2022
16:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Red and the White
(Csillagosok, katonák)
1967
16:00
Linhart Hall
The Staffroom
(Zbornica )
2021
16:30
Kino Bežigrad
Both Sides of the Blade
(Avec amour et acharnement )
2022
17:00
Kosovel Hall
Metronom
(Metronom)
2022
17:20
Kino Komuna
The Crusade
(La croisade)
2021
18:00
Maribox
The Happiest Man in the World
(Najsrekjniot čovek na svetot)
2022
18:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Whichever Way the Ball Bounces
(Kud puklo da puklo)
1974
18:40
Linhart Hall
The Banshees of Inisherin
(The Banshees of Inisherin )
2022
18:50
Kinodvor Cinema
Under the Fig Trees
(Under the Fig Trees )
2021
19:00
Kino Komuna
Corsage
(Corsage)
2022
19:00
Kosovel Hall
Our Home
(Utama)
2022
20:15
Maribox
Decision to Leave
(Heojil kyolshim)
2022
21:00
Kinodvor Cinema
1976
(1976 )
2022
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Beautiful Beings
(Berdreymi)
2022
21:00
Kino Bežigrad
Decision to Leave
(Heojil kyolshim)
2022
21:00
Linhart Hall
Rimini
(Rimini)
2022
21:15
Slovenian Cinematheque
You Love Only Once
(Samo jednom se ljubi )
1981
21:30
Kino Komuna
Crimes of the Future
(Crimes of the Future )
2022

Fri, 11.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Godland
(Vanskabte Land)
2022
14:30
Kosovel Hall
Wet Sand
(Wet Sand )
2021
15:00
Kinodvor Cinema
The Staffroom
(Zbornica )
2021
15:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Winter Wind
(Sirokkó)
1969
15:15
Linhart Hall
The Braves
(Entre les vagues )
2021
16:00
Kino Bežigrad
The Eight Mountains
(Le otto montagne )
2022
16:00
Kino Komuna
Word
(Slovo )
2022
16:50
Kosovel Hall
Falcon Lake
(Falcon Lake )
2022
16:50
Slovenian Cinematheque
Rajko Grlić - Shorts
(Rajko Grlić - kratki filmi )
17:30
Linhart Hall
Beanie
(Kapa )
2022
17:30
Maribox
Rimini
(Rimini)
2022
17:45
Kino Union Celje
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom
(Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom)
2019
18:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Beautiful Beings
(Berdreymi)
2022
18:20
Kino Komuna
The Son
(The Son )
2022
18:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant
(Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant)
1972
19:00
Kosovel Hall
Full Time
(A plein temps )
2021
20:00
Maribox
Triangle of Sadness
(Triangle of Sadness)
2022
20:00
Kino Union Celje
Triangle of Sadness
(Triangle of Sadness)
2022
20:15
Linhart Hall
Triangle of Sadness
(Triangle of Sadness)
2022
21:00
Kosovel Hall
May Labor Day
(Praznik rada )
2020
21:00
Kinodvor Cinema
One Fine Morning
(Un beau matin )
2022
21:00
Kino Komuna
The Mole Song: Final
(Mogura no uta Final)
2021
21:10
Slovenian Cinematheque
Occupation in 26 Pictures
(Okupacija u 26 slika )
1978

Sat, 12.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
The Night of the 12th
(La nuit du 12 )
2022
14:30
Kosovel Hall
My Robot Brother
(Robotbror)
2022
14:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Night Forest
(Nachtwald )
2021
15:00
Kino Komuna
Full Time
(A plein temps )
2021
15:00
Linhart Hall
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom
(Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom)
2019
15:00
Kino Bežigrad
Pink Moon
(Pink Moon )
2022
16:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Agnus Dei
(Égi bárány)
1971
16:30
Kosovel Hall
Unrest
(Unrueh )
2022
16:40
Kinodvor Cinema
A Room of My Own
(Chemi otakhi)
2022
17:00
Kino Komuna
Pamfir
(Pamfir )
2022
17:15
Linhart Hall
Playground
(Un monde )
2021
18:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
In the Jaws of Life
(U raljama života )
1984
18:00
Kino Union Celje
One Fine Morning
(Un beau matin )
2022
18:15
Maribox
The Crusade
(La croisade)
2021
19:00
Linhart Hall
Moja Vesna
(Moja Vesna )
2022
19:00
Kosovel Hall
Piggy
(Cerdita )
2022
19:10
Kino Komuna
Some Like it Rare
(Barbaque )
2021
19:30
Kinodvor Cinema
The Hill Where Lionesses Roar
(Luaneshat e Kodres)
2021
20:00
Maribox
Corsage
(Corsage)
2022
20:15
Kino Union Celje
Corsage
(Corsage)
2022
20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Petria's Wreath
(Petrijin venac )
1980
21:00
Kosovel Hall
The Happiest Man in the World
(Najsrekjniot čovek na svetot)
2022
21:10
Kino Komuna
The Banshees of Inisherin
(The Banshees of Inisherin )
2022
21:20
Linhart Hall
Decision to Leave
(Heojil kyolshim)
2022
21:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Our Home
(Utama)
2022

Sun, 13.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Alcarras
(Alcarras)
2022
14:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Beanie
(Kapa )
2022
14:30
Kosovel Hall
Dragon Princess
(Princesse Dragon)
2021
15:00
Kino Bežigrad
Falcon Lake
(Falcon Lake )
2022
15:45
Linhart Hall
Close
(Close )
2022
15:45
Kino Komuna
May Labor Day
(Praznik rada )
2020
16:15
Kosovel Hall
Captain Nova
(Captain Nova)
2021
16:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Bravo maestro
(Bravo maestro )
1978
17:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Tori & Lokita
(Tori et Lokita )
2022
18:00
Maribox
Our Home
(Utama)
2022
18:00
Kino Union Celje
The Crusade
(La croisade)
2021
18:00
Linhart Hall
Triangle of Sadness
(Triangle of Sadness)
2022
18:30
Kino Komuna
Rimini
(Rimini)
2022
18:45
Kosovel Hall
Moja Vesna
(Moja Vesna )
2022
19:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Vera Dreams of the Sea
(Vera andrron detin)
2021
19:15
Slovenian Cinematheque
Electra, My Love
(Szerelmem, Elektra)
1974
20:00
Kino Union Celje
Alcarras
(Alcarras)
2022
20:00
Maribox
The Night of the 12th
(La nuit du 12 )
2022
21:00
Kino Komuna
Saint Omer
(Saint Omer )
2022
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Special Education
(Specijalno vaspitanje)
1977
21:00
Linhart Hall
The Eight Mountains
(Le otto montagne )
2022
21:10
Kosovel Hall
The Staffroom
(Zbornica )
2021
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema

Mon, 14.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
The Plains
(The Plains )
2022
14:30
Linhart Hall
1976
(1976 )
2022
14:30
Kosovel Hall
The Hill Where Lionesses Roar
(Luaneshat e Kodres)
2021
15:00
Kino Bežigrad
Piggy
(Cerdita )
2022
15:30
Kino Komuna
Godland
(Vanskabte Land)
2022
16:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Safe Place
(Sigurno mjesto )
2022
16:30
Kosovel Hall
Living
(Living )
2022
16:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Winter Wind
(Sirokkó)
1969
16:40
Linhart Hall
Eo
(Eo )
2022
18:00
Maribox
Metronom
(Metronom)
2022
18:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Unrest
(Unrueh )
2022
18:20
Kino Komuna
The Lost King
(The Lost King )
2022
18:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
My Way Home
(Igy jöttem)
1964
18:40
Linhart Hall
The Son
(The Son )
2022
18:45
Kosovel Hall
Wet Sand
(Wet Sand )
2021
19:00
Kino Union Celje
Rimini
(Rimini)
2022
20:00
Maribox
Alcarras
(Alcarras)
2022
20:45
Kino Komuna
Subtraction
(Tafrigh)
2022
21:00
Kinodvor Cinema
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Red and the White
(Csillagosok, katonák)
1967
21:10
Kosovel Hall
The Braves
(Entre les vagues )
2021
21:15
Linhart Hall
Crimes of the Future
(Crimes of the Future )
2022
21:15
Kino Bežigrad
The Mole Song: Final
(Mogura no uta Final)
2021

Tue, 15.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Beautiful Beings
(Berdreymi)
2022
14:30
Kino Komuna
Playground
(Un monde )
2021
15:00
Kino Bežigrad
Our Home
(Utama)
2022
15:50
Kinodvor Cinema
Saint Omer
(Saint Omer )
2022
16:00
Linhart Hall
Corsage
(Corsage)
2022
16:00
Kosovel Hall
Under the Fig Trees
(Under the Fig Trees )
2021
16:15
Kino Komuna
The Whale
(The Whale )
2022
16:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Round-Up
(Szegénylegények)
1965
17:00
Kino Bežigrad
Some Like it Rare
(Barbaque )
2021
18:00
Maribox
Unrest
(Unrueh )
2022
18:10
Kosovel Hall
Alcarras
(Alcarras)
2022
18:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
A Film with No Name
(Za sada bez dobrog naslova)
1988
18:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Moja Vesna
(Moja Vesna )
2022
18:30
Linhart Hall
R.M.N.
(R.M.N.)
2022
18:45
Kino Komuna
The Happiest Man in the World
(Najsrekjniot čovek na svetot)
2022
19:00
Kino Bežigrad
Decision to Leave
(Heojil kyolshim)
2022
19:00
Kino Union Celje
Decision to Leave
(Heojil kyolshim)
2022
20:00
Maribox
Crimes of the Future
(Crimes of the Future )
2022
20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Charuga
(Čaruga )
1991
20:45
Kosovel Hall
Vera Dreams of the Sea
(Vera andrron detin)
2021
21:00
Kinodvor Cinema
21:10
Linhart Hall
Peter von Kant
(Peter von Kant )
2022
21:15
Kino Komuna
Beasts
(As bestas )
2022

Wed, 16.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Subtraction
(Tafrigh)
2022
14:30
Kinodvor Cinema
The Bitter Tears of Petra von Kant
(Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant)
1972
15:00
Kino Komuna
One Fine Morning
(Un beau matin )
2022
16:00
Kosovel Hall
Tinnitus
(Tinnitus )
2022
16:15
Linhart Hall
The Banshees of Inisherin
(The Banshees of Inisherin )
2022
16:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Red Psalm
(Még kér a nép)
1972
16:30
Kino Bežigrad
She Said
(She Said )
2022
17:10
Kinodvor Cinema
The Marriage
(Martesa)
2017
17:20
Kino Komuna
No Bears
(Khers nist)
2022
18:00
Maribox
Sparta
(Sparta )
2022
18:15
Kosovel Hall
Rimini
(Rimini)
2022
18:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Occupation in 26 Pictures
(Okupacija u 26 slika )
1978
18:45
Linhart Hall
Living
(Living )
2022
19:00
Kino Union Celje
Moja Vesna
(Moja Vesna )
2022
19:20
Kinodvor Cinema
Peter von Kant
(Peter von Kant )
2022
19:30
Kino Komuna
Eo
(Eo )
2022
20:15
Maribox
R.M.N.
(R.M.N.)
2022
20:45
Kosovel Hall
The Plains
(The Plains )
2022
21:00
Linhart Hall
Sparta
(Sparta )
2022
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Special Therapy
(Poseban tretman )
1980
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Roundup
(Beom-joe-do-si-2)
2022
21:30
Kino Komuna
Alcarras
(Alcarras)
2022

Thu, 17.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Pacifiction
(Pacifiction )
2022
14:30
Kinodvor Cinema
The Happiest Man in the World
(Najsrekjniot čovek na svetot)
2022
14:40
Linhart Hall
L'immensita
(L'immensita )
2022
14:45
Kino Bežigrad
Tralala
(Tralala)
2021
14:50
Kosovel Hall
The Marriage
(Martesa)
2017
15:00
Kino Komuna
The Eight Mountains
(Le otto montagne )
2022
16:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Petria's Wreath
(Petrijin venac )
1980
16:45
Kinodvor Cinema
May Labor Day
(Praznik rada )
2020
16:45
Linhart Hall
No Bears
(Khers nist)
2022
17:00
Kosovel Hall
Playground
(Un monde )
2021
18:00
Maribox
Moja Vesna
(Moja Vesna )
2022
18:00
Kino Komuna
Triangle of Sadness
(Triangle of Sadness)
2022
18:15
Slovenian Cinematheque
Special Education
(Specijalno vaspitanje)
1977
18:45
Kosovel Hall
Saint Omer
(Saint Omer )
2022
19:00
Kino Union Celje
Close
(Close )
2022
19:00
Linhart Hall
Tori & Lokita
(Tori et Lokita )
2022
19:10
Kinodvor Cinema
Metronom
(Metronom)
2022
20:00
Maribox
The Eight Mountains
(Le otto montagne )
2022
20:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
Agnus Dei
(Égi bárány)
1971
21:00
Kino Komuna
Decision to Leave
(Heojil kyolshim)
2022
21:00
Linhart Hall
LGBT_SLO_1984
(LGBT_SLO_1984 )
2022
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Pink Moon
(Pink Moon )
2022
21:15
Kosovel Hall
Subtraction
(Tafrigh)
2022
21:15
Kino Bežigrad
The Whale
(The Whale )
2022

Fri, 18.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Intregalde
(Intregalde )
2021
15:00
Kino Bežigrad
Sparta
(Sparta )
2022
15:50
Kosovel Hall
Looking for Venera
(Në kërkim të Venerës)
2021
16:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Kosovo Shorts
(Kosovo - kratki filmi )
16:10
Linhart Hall
The Lost King
(The Lost King )
2022
16:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Pamfir
(Pamfir )
2022
16:30
Kino Komuna
Falcon Lake
(Falcon Lake )
2022
17:45
Maribox
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom
(Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom)
2019
18:00
APT Novo mesto
Moja Vesna
(Moja Vesna )
2022
18:15
Kosovel Hall
Word
(Slovo )
2022
18:30
Linhart Hall
She Said
(She Said )
2022
18:40
Kinodvor Cinema
Close
(Close )
2022
18:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
Charuga
(Čaruga )
1991
18:45
Kino Komuna
Tinnitus
(Tinnitus )
2022
20:00
Maribox
LGBT_SLO_1984
(LGBT_SLO_1984 )
2022
20:00
APT Novo mesto
The Eight Mountains
(Le otto montagne )
2022
21:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Eo
(Eo )
2022
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
In the Jaws of Life
(U raljama života )
1984
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Safe Place
(Sigurno mjesto )
2022
21:00
Kino Komuna
The Passengers of the Night
(Les passagers de la nuit)
2022
21:10
Linhart Hall
The Night of the 12th
(La nuit du 12 )
2022

Sat, 19.11.2022



10:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Dragon Princess
(Princesse Dragon)
2021
14:50
Kino Komuna
The Braves
(Entre les vagues )
2021
15:00
Kosovel Hall
Hive
(Zgjoi)
2021
15:00
Kinodvor Cinema
My Robot Brother
(Robotbror)
2022
15:00
Kino Bežigrad
Unrest
(Unrueh )
2022
15:15
Linhart Hall
The Crusade
(La croisade)
2021
16:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
You Love Only Once
(Samo jednom se ljubi )
1981
17:00
Kino Bežigrad
A Room of My Own
(Chemi otakhi)
2022
17:00
Kinodvor Cinema
L'immensita
(L'immensita )
2022
17:00
Kosovel Hall
Night Forest
(Nachtwald )
2021
17:00
Kino Komuna
Tori & Lokita
(Tori et Lokita )
2022
17:30
APT Novo mesto
The Crusade
(La croisade)
2021
17:45
Maribox
The Passengers of the Night
(Les passagers de la nuit)
2022
18:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
Electra, My Love
(Szerelmem, Elektra)
1974
19:00
Kino Komuna
Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom
(Lunana: A Yak in the Classroom)
2019
19:00
Kosovel Hall
Roundup
(Beom-joe-do-si-2)
2022
19:00
Linhart Hall
Tralala
(Tralala)
2021
19:10
Kinodvor Cinema
Some Like it Rare
(Barbaque )
2021
19:15
APT Novo mesto
Triangle of Sadness
(Triangle of Sadness)
2022
20:00
Maribox
One Fine Morning
(Un beau matin )
2022
20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Bravo maestro
(Bravo maestro )
1978
21:10
Kinodvor Cinema
LGBT_SLO_1984
(LGBT_SLO_1984 )
2022
21:15
Kosovel Hall
Pink Moon
(Pink Moon )
2022
21:20
Kino Komuna
The Night of the 12th
(La nuit du 12 )
2022

Sun, 20.11.2022



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Crimes of the Future
(Crimes of the Future )
2022
14:30
Kino Komuna
Metronom
(Metronom)
2022
14:50
Kosovel Hall
Alma Viva
(Alma Viva )
2022
15:00
Kino Bežigrad
Close
(Close )
2022
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Captain Nova
(Captain Nova)
2021
15:45
Linhart Hall
The Son
(The Son )
2022
16:30
Kino Komuna
Sparta
(Sparta )
2022
16:45
Kosovel Hall
1976
(1976 )
2022
17:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Whichever Way the Ball Bounces
(Kud puklo da puklo)
1974
17:30
APT Novo mesto
Corsage
(Corsage)
2022
17:40
Kinodvor Cinema
Safe Place
(Sigurno mjesto )
2022
18:00
Maribox
Tori & Lokita
(Tori et Lokita )
2022
18:20
Linhart Hall
The Whale
(The Whale )
2022
18:45
Kino Komuna
Tralala
(Tralala)
2021
19:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Red Psalm
(Még kér a nép)
1972
19:00
Kosovel Hall
The Lost King
(The Lost King )
2022
20:00
Maribox
Both Sides of the Blade
(Avec amour et acharnement )
2022
20:00
APT Novo mesto
Close
(Close )
2022
20:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Word
(Slovo )
2022
20:50
Linhart Hall
R.M.N.
(R.M.N.)
2022
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
A Film with No Name
(Za sada bez dobrog naslova)
1988
21:15
Kino Bežigrad
Beasts
(As bestas )
2022
21:15
Kosovel Hall
Both Sides of the Blade
(Avec amour et acharnement )
2022
21:15
Kino Komuna
She Said
(She Said )
2022